Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
(Added RackTop Systems to Gold) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul 8, 2019 || [https://www.eventbrite.com/e/openzfs-developer-summit-2019-tickets-62373559997 Conference registration] opens | | Jul 8, 2019 || [https://www.eventbrite.com/e/openzfs-developer-summit-2019-tickets-62373559997 Conference registration] opens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct 18, 2019 || Waitlist cleared | | Oct 18, 2019 || Waitlist cleared | ||
Line 30: | Line 26: | ||
==Presentations== | ==Presentations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Title!!Speaker!!Company | |||
|- | |||
|State of OpenZFS||Matt Ahrens||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|Metaslab Allocation Performance||Paul Dagnelie||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Configurator||Steven Umbehocker||OSNexus | |||
|- | |||
|Capacity Usage Calculator||Kody Kantor||Joyent | |||
|- | |||
|OpenZFS Everywhere||Michael Dexter & Jorgen Lundman|| | |||
|- | |||
|Debugging ZFS: State of the Art on Linux|| Tom Caputi || Datto | |||
|- | |||
|Debugging ZFS: From Illumos to Linux||Serapheim Dimitropoulos ||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|ZFS TRIM Explained||Brian Behlendorf||LLNL | |||
|- | |||
|Healing With ZFS Receive||Alek Pinchuk||Datto | |||
|- | |||
|Securing the Cloud with ZFS Encryption||Jason King||Joyent | |||
|- | |||
|libshare on Linux is Broken || George Wilson & Don Brady ||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|VDEV Properties||Allan Jude||Klara Systems | |||
|- | |||
|A Device by Any Other Name: <br>Common Pitfalls in Device Naming for ZFS on Linux||Sara Hartse & Don Brady||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|Illumos Brings the SAS||Kody Kantor||Joyent | |||
|- | |||
|Title TBD, re: Dual-Actuator Drives||Muhammad Ahmad & Tim Walker||Seagate | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Locations== | ==Locations== |